Poarta Schei Residence

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 4 guests
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bedroom

Location

    Poarta Schei Residence Brasov is located around 3 km from Brasov train station and around a 5-minute walk from the Neolog Jewish Temple in Brașov. Guests can make use of Wi-Fi for both business and leisure purposes.

    The Blacksmiths' Bastion is a mere 400 metres away, and outdoor cafes is in proximity to this apartment. The scenic Cenk Mountain is approximately 10 minutes by car from the apartment. Landmarks near Poarta Schei Residence include the Brasov County Museum of History, which is located just 0.6 km away.

    The apartment comprises a living room and a kitchen, complete with a flat screen TV, air conditioning for a more enjoyable stay. A highlight of Poarta Schei Residence for guests is the presence of a hair dryer, toiletries, and bath sheets in the bathroom. You'll also come across a separate toilet.

    The property ensures your comfort by offering an electric kettle, a stove top, and kitchenware. Sirul Beethoven bus stop is just around the corner from this accommodation, while Telecabina Brasov cable car station lies nearly 5 minutes' walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 01:00 until 12:00

    Room Options at Poarta Schei Residence Brasov

    The apartment comprises a living room and a kitchen, complete with a flat screen TV, air conditioning for a more enjoyable stay. A highlight of Poarta Schei Residence for guests is the presence of a hair dryer, toiletries, and bath sheets in the bathroom. You'll also come across a separate toilet.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Poarta Schei Residence Brasov Sinks photo Poarta Schei Residence Brasov Bathroom photo Poarta Schei Residence Brasov Bathroom photo Poarta Schei Residence Brasov Room photo Poarta Schei Residence Brasov Room photo Poarta Schei Residence Brasov Room photo Poarta Schei Residence Brasov Corridors photo Poarta Schei Residence Brasov Corridors photo Poarta Schei Residence Brasov Kitchen photo Poarta Schei Residence Brasov Room photo
    Apartment

    Size: 49 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Poarta Schei Residence Brasov Corridors photo Poarta Schei Residence Brasov Corridors photo Poarta Schei Residence Brasov Kitchen photo Poarta Schei Residence Brasov Interior photo Poarta Schei Residence Brasov Sinks photo Poarta Schei Residence Brasov Corridors photo Poarta Schei Residence Brasov Kitchen photo Poarta Schei Residence Brasov Facilities photo Poarta Schei Residence Brasov Beds photo Poarta Schei Residence Brasov Beds photo
    Apartment

    Size: 58 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Poarta Schei Residence Brasov

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Poarta Schei Residence Brasov

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Poarta Schei Residence?
      Poarta Schei Residence has a size of 58 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Poarta Schei Residence Brasov